Is Pepperidge Farm Nantucket Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 8.6-Ounce (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains 2 percent, less of: cornstarch, eggs, natural flavors, leavening
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Fructose, Butter (Milk), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean, Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Salt
Check Pepperidge Farm Nantucket Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 8.6-Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Nantucket Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 8.6-Ounce (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Nantucket Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 8.6-Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


