Is Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread Soy Free?

Description
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse White Hearty Sliced Bread is a beloved product among consumers. Renowned for its quality, this bread is highly regarded as the best by many individuals. It offers a hearty texture and is crafted with precision. People truly appreciate Pepperidge Farm bread for its exceptional taste and overall satisfaction it provides. With these qualities, it's no wonder that Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse White Hearty Sliced Bread has gained such popularity and positive feedback from consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse White Hearty Sliced Bread is a beloved product among consumers. Renowned for its quality, this bread is highly regarded as the best by many individuals. It offers a hearty texture and is crafted with precision. People truly appreciate Pepperidge Farm bread for its exceptional taste and overall satisfaction it provides. With these qualities, it's no wonder that Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse White Hearty Sliced Bread has gained such popularity and positive feedback from consumers.
Ingredients
Unbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Honey, Nonfat Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol), Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Butter (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol), Calcium Propionate (To Retard Spoilage), Sugar, Monoglycerides And Enzymes
Check Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


