Is Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Jewish Rye Seeded Bread Dairy Free?

Description
Pepperidge Farm Jewish Rye Seeded Bread is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy its flavorful taste. This 16oz loaf of seeded bread is considered a delicious option by many. It has gained recognition as a good substitute for Levy's bread. Customers appreciate the freshness of this product, making it a trusted choice for those seeking a satisfying bread option.

Description
Pepperidge Farm Jewish Rye Seeded Bread is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy its flavorful taste. This 16oz loaf of seeded bread is considered a delicious option by many. It has gained recognition as a good substitute for Levy's bread. Customers appreciate the freshness of this product, making it a trusted choice for those seeking a satisfying bread option.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Whole Grain Rye Flour, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Caraway Seeds, Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Extend Freshness, Molasses, Monoglycerides, Lactic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Garlic And Onion Powders, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Soy Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy
Check Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Jewish Rye Seeded Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Jewish Rye Seeded Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Jewish Rye Seeded Bread is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


