Is Pepperidge Farm® Plain Mini Bagels Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Corn Meal, Enriched Wheat Farina (Farina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2 Percent or Less of: Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid To Retard Spoilage, Salt, Monoglycerides, Cellulose, Xanthan and Guar Gums, Malted Barley Flour, Sesame Seeds. Contains: Wheat, Sesame.

Check Pepperidge Farm® Plain Mini Bagels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm® Plain Mini Bagels is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking