Is Pepperidge Farm Puff Pastry Frozen Pastry Dough Sheets, 2-Count, 17.3 oz. Box Wheat Free?

Description
Frozen puff pastry sheets deliver light, flaky layers and a mild, rich flavor suited to both sweet and savory preparations. Commonly used for tarts, turnovers, appetizers and quick desserts, reviewers praise ease of handling and consistent rise, though some note occasional uneven browning or sticking during preparation and thawing requirements.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat, soy enriched wheat flour
- soy enriched wheat flour
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen puff pastry sheets deliver light, flaky layers and a mild, rich flavor suited to both sweet and savory preparations. Commonly used for tarts, turnovers, appetizers and quick desserts, reviewers praise ease of handling and consistent rise, though some note occasional uneven browning or sticking during preparation and thawing requirements.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Soybean, Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Turmeric And Annatto Extracts For Color, Contains: Wheat, Soy Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy
Check Pepperidge Farm Puff Pastry Frozen Pastry Dough Sheets, 2-Count, 17.3 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Puff Pastry Frozen Pastry Dough Sheets, 2-Count, 17.3 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Jus Rol Dough Flaky & Layered Puff Pastry
Bar-S Classic Honey Batter Wrapped Corn Dogs, 43 oz, 16 Count Box (Frozen)
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Puff Pastry Frozen Pastry Dough Sheets, 2-Count, 17.3 oz. Box is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet, Frozen


