Is Pepperidge Farm Santa Cruz Soft Baked Oatmeal Raisin Cookies, 8.6 oz Bag (8 Cookies) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft baked cookies offer a chewy, tender texture and a warm, sweet flavor profile; shoppers note consistent softness and occasional variability between pieces. Commonly eaten as a grab and go snack, lunchbox item, or paired with coffee or milk, reviews mention convenience and nostalgic packaging appeal with balanced overall flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Raisins, Oats, Vegetable Oils (Palm And/or Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean And/or Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Sugar, Fructose, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Eggs, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Cornstarch, Salt, Spices, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk And Soy Lecithin

Check Pepperidge Farm Santa Cruz Soft Baked Oatmeal Raisin Cookies, 8.6 oz Bag (8 Cookies) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Santa Cruz Soft Baked Oatmeal Raisin Cookies, 8.6 oz Bag (8 Cookies) is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The GoDipping