Is Pepperidge Farm Sausalito Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • tree nut meal
  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm And/or Soybean And Hydrogenated Soybean), Macadamia Nuts, Butter, Brown Sugar (sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Coconut, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Tree Nut Meal (almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut, Eggs, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts.

Check Pepperidge Farm Sausalito against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ButteryNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBaking