Is Pepperidge Farm Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 3-Pack 8 Count Bags Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SESAME SEEDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DATEM, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID TO EXTEND FRESHNESS, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NONFAT MILK. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Pepperidge Farm Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 3-Pack 8 Count Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 3-Pack 8 Count Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Great Value Hamburger Buns, 11 oz, 8 count
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 3-Pack 8 Count Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


