Is Pepperidge Farm Soft Baked Ojai Lemon Sugar Cookies, 8.6 oz Bag (8 Cookies) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made From: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Fructose, Vegetable Oils (Palm And/Or Soybean And Hydrogenated Soybean), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Corn Syrup Solids, Butter (Milk), Eggs, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lemon Oil, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy.
Check Pepperidge Farm Soft Baked Ojai Lemon Sugar Cookies, 8.6 oz Bag (8 Cookies) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Soft Baked Ojai Lemon Sugar Cookies, 8.6 oz Bag (8 Cookies) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Soft Baked Ojai Lemon Sugar Cookies, 8.6 oz Bag (8 Cookies) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


