Is Pepperidge Farm Swirl Pumpkin Spice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pumpkin, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar (sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cinnamon, Dextrose, Salt, Monoglycerides, Beta Carotene And Caramel For Color, Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Spices Natural Flavors, Calcium Propionate, And Sorbic Acid To Extend Freshness, Vanilla Extract, Malted Barley Flour, Butter, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.

Check Pepperidge Farm Swirl Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Swirl Pumpkin Spice is available at 13 retailers

Central MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go