Is Pepperidge Farm® White Calcium Enriched Sandwich Bread, 16oz Bag Wheat Free?

Description
Pepperidge Farm White Calcium Enriched Sandwich Bread, available in a convenient 16oz bag, has gained a reputation among consumers as a beloved and highly regarded choice. This bread is particularly praised for its quality as a raisin bread, with many considering it the best available in the market. Additionally, customers appreciate the freshness of this product. These positive sentiments from consumers indicate that Pepperidge Farm White Calcium Enriched Sandwich Bread is a reliable option for those looking for a delicious and satisfying bread choice.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbromated unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
- malted barley flour
unbromated unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pepperidge Farm White Calcium Enriched Sandwich Bread, available in a convenient 16oz bag, has gained a reputation among consumers as a beloved and highly regarded choice. This bread is particularly praised for its quality as a raisin bread, with many considering it the best available in the market. Additionally, customers appreciate the freshness of this product. These positive sentiments from consumers indicate that Pepperidge Farm White Calcium Enriched Sandwich Bread is a reliable option for those looking for a delicious and satisfying bread choice.
Ingredients
Unbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol), Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Retard Spoilage, Calcium Carbonate, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Honey, Butter (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol), Malted Barley Flour, Soy Lecithin
Check Pepperidge Farm® White Calcium Enriched Sandwich Bread, 16oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® White Calcium Enriched Sandwich Bread, 16oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® White Calcium Enriched Sandwich Bread, 16oz Bag is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


