Is PEPPERMINT BARK BAR, PEPPERMINT BARK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- coconut oil
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, COCOA SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], TAPIOCA STARCH), PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS [ANNATTO AND TURMERIC ADDED FOR COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SUCRALOSE), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, GLYCERIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, RED AND WHITE PEPPERMINT CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ADDED FOR COLOR], PEPPERMINT OIL, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE [ADDED FOR COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, TURMERIC [ADDED FOR COLOR]), MALTITOL, CANOLA OIL (TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), WATER, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, PEANUT FLOUR, ALMOND BUTTER.
Check PEPPERMINT BARK BAR, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK BAR, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


