Is PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PEPPERMINT BARK DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor, gum arabic, potassium sorbate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Marshmallow: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Red #40, Carnauba Wax. Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor-Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin-An Emulsifier, Natural And Artificial Flavors.
Check PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PEPPERMINT BARK DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PEPPERMINT BARK DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PEPPERMINT BARK DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


