Is PEPPERMINT BARK IN DARK CHOCOLATE 2 CREME FILLED CRISPY WAFERS, PEPPERMINT BARK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL*, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT CANDY (ORGANIC SUGAR CANE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, BEETROOT JUICE), SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check PEPPERMINT BARK IN DARK CHOCOLATE 2 CREME FILLED CRISPY WAFERS, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go