Is PEPPERMINT BARK IN DARK CHOCOLATE 2 CREME FILLED CRISPY WAFERS, PEPPERMINT BARK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL*, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT CANDY (ORGANIC SUGAR CANE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, BEETROOT JUICE), SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check PEPPERMINT BARK IN DARK CHOCOLATE 2 CREME FILLED CRISPY WAFERS, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK IN DARK CHOCOLATE 2 CREME FILLED CRISPY WAFERS, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


