Is PEPPERMINT BARK PREMIUM POPCORN, PEPPERMINT BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- butter oil
- white chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED #401]), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL), PEPPERMINT OIL, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check PEPPERMINT BARK PREMIUM POPCORN, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK PREMIUM POPCORN, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


