Is PEPPERMINT BARK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
- natural flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM], COCOA POWDER [MAY BE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), CRUSHED CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
About this product
Candy · Piece


