Is Peppermint Bark Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla), sugar, corn syrup, peppermint oil, natural color (beet powder), glycerin, white chocolate 35% cocoa (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla extract).

Check Peppermint Bark against your own diets in the app.