Is PEPPERMINT CANDY CANES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, RICE, FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POLYSORBATE 60, GUM TRAGACANTH.

Check PEPPERMINT CANDY CANES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing