Is Peppermint Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533292) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Natural Flavors, Peppermint Leaf
Check Peppermint Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533292) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533292) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Peppermint Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533292) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


