Is PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED COOKIE, PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PROTEIN BLEND (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM FRUIT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), PALM FRUIT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RED SPRINKLES (SUGAR; PALM KERNEL AND PALM FRUIT OIL; CORN STARCH; SUNFLOWER LECITHIN; COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, AND, BETA-CAROTENE; MALTODEXTRIN; CARNAUBA WAX; CELLULOSE GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED COOKIE, PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED COOKIE, PEPPERMINT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


