Is PEPPERMINT COCOA CUPS, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA BEANS*+, CANE SUGAR*+, COCOA BUTTER*+, COCONUT OIL*, WHOLE MILK POWDER*, PEPPERMINT ESSENTIAL OIL*, GROUND VANILLA BEAN*.

Check PEPPERMINT COCOA CUPS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go