Is PEPPERMINT COOKIE MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT COOKIE MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COOKIE PIECES [TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SALT, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE)], SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PEPPERMINT OIL, BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check PEPPERMINT COOKIE MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT COOKIE MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT COOKIE MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT COOKIE MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


