Is PEPPERMINT CREAM CANDIES, PEPPERMINT CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- sucrose
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Fondant Sugar (Sucrose And Invert Sugar), Egg Albumen, Peppermint Flavor, Propylene Glycol And Salt
Check PEPPERMINT CREAM CANDIES, PEPPERMINT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT CREAM CANDIES, PEPPERMINT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT CREAM CANDIES, PEPPERMINT CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


