Is peppermint creams Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fondant (sugar, glucose syrup, water), dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), peppermint oil, invertase. contains: soy. may contain: milk, tree nuts. product of uk. imported by: uk imports, orlando, fl 32824 storage instructions: keep in a cool dry place away from sunlight net wt 3.17oz (90g)

Check peppermint creams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping