Is PEPPERMINT DRIZZLE KETTLE CORN WITH CANDY CANE BITS, PEPPERMINT DRIZZLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), POPCORN, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANDY CANE GRIND (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PEPPERMINT DRIZZLE KETTLE CORN WITH CANDY CANE BITS, PEPPERMINT DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT DRIZZLE KETTLE CORN WITH CANDY CANE BITS, PEPPERMINT DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


