Is PEPPERMINT FLAVORED HOT COCOA MIX WITH MARSHMALLOWS, PEPPERMINT WITH MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40, YELLOW 6], NATURAL FLAVOR), NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PEPPERMINT FLAVORED HOT COCOA MIX WITH MARSHMALLOWS, PEPPERMINT WITH MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT FLAVORED HOT COCOA MIX WITH MARSHMALLOWS, PEPPERMINT WITH MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Beverage · Powder


