Is PEPPERMINT FLAVORED MINI CANDY CANES, PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (PEPPERMINT), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD& C RED 40).
Check PEPPERMINT FLAVORED MINI CANDY CANES, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT FLAVORED MINI CANDY CANES, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


