Is PEPPERMINT FLAVORED RICH CHOCOLATEY DIPPED COCOA/LATTE MARSHMALLOW TOPPERS, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT); TOPPING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1).
Check PEPPERMINT FLAVORED RICH CHOCOLATEY DIPPED COCOA/LATTE MARSHMALLOW TOPPERS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT FLAVORED RICH CHOCOLATEY DIPPED COCOA/LATTE MARSHMALLOW TOPPERS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


