Is Peppermint Flavoured Chocolate Bar, Aero Vegetarian?

Description
Minty, cool peppermint combines with an aerated, bubbly chocolate structure to deliver a light, melt-in-the-mouth texture; consumers commonly enjoy it as an after-dinner palate cleanser, holiday treat, or snack, and reviews frequently note pleasing mint intensity, delicate crumb, portability, and occasional comments about strong flavor or rapid melting during travel.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Minty, cool peppermint combines with an aerated, bubbly chocolate structure to deliver a light, melt-in-the-mouth texture; consumers commonly enjoy it as an after-dinner palate cleanser, holiday treat, or snack, and reviews frequently note pleasing mint intensity, delicate crumb, portability, and occasional comments about strong flavor or rapid melting during travel.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Milk, Modified Palm And Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Colour
Check Peppermint Flavoured Chocolate Bar, Aero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Flavoured Chocolate Bar, Aero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peppermint Flavoured Chocolate Bar, Aero is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


