Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Peppermint Herbal Tea Bags Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint

Check Peppermint Herbal Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppermint Herbal Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Peppermint Herbal Tea Bags | Spoonful