Is Peppermint Honeystix - Flavored Honey - Pack of 50 Stix - 250g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Us Grade A Honey, Citric Acid, Artificial Coloring
Check Peppermint Honeystix - Flavored Honey - Pack of 50 Stix - 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Honeystix - Flavored Honey - Pack of 50 Stix - 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
Where to buy
Peppermint Honeystix - Flavored Honey - Pack of 50 Stix - 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


