Is PEPPERMINT HOT CHOCOLATE WITH FRESH CREAM FROZEN POPS, PEPPERMINT HOT CHOCOLATE WITH FRESH CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), PURIFIED WATER, CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check PEPPERMINT HOT CHOCOLATE WITH FRESH CREAM FROZEN POPS, PEPPERMINT HOT CHOCOLATE WITH FRESH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT HOT CHOCOLATE WITH FRESH CREAM FROZEN POPS, PEPPERMINT HOT CHOCOLATE WITH FRESH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


