Is Peppermint Hot Cocoa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-FAT MILK, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI CAKING)

Check Peppermint Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking