Is PEPPERMINT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF COLORING (INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, PEPPERMINT OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check PEPPERMINT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


