Is PEPPERMINT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, PEPPERMINT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- of coloring
- less than 1% of coloring
of coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF COLORING (INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT OIL (PEPPERMINT GIL, NATURAL FLAVORS). CARNAUBA WAX.
Check PEPPERMINT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


