Is Peppermint in Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate [alkali], cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), Peppermint oil

Check Peppermint in Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingBaking