Is Peppermint in Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate [alkali], cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), Peppermint oil
Check Peppermint in Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint in Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingBaking


