Is Peppermint Lemongrass Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556004) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Lemongrass, Natural Flavors, Peppermint Leaf
Check Peppermint Lemongrass Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556004) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Lemongrass Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556004) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Peppermint Lemongrass Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556004) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


