Is Peppermint Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533352) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemongrass, Natural Flavors, Peppermint Leaf, Pu-erh Tea
Check Peppermint Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533352) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533352) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Peppermint Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533352) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


