Is Peppermint & liquorice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

65% Liquorice (52% RFA)*, 20% Peppermint Stems, 15% Peppermint.

Check Peppermint & liquorice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Peppermint & liquorice | Spoonful