Is PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW, PEPPERMINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk solids
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE. COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. TOPPING: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED #40, RED #3, BLUE #1, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW, PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


