This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEPPERMINT, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE HOLIDAY TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (WITH MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, RED #40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN), PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check PEPPERMINT, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE HOLIDAY TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? PEPPERMINT, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE HOLIDAY TRUFFLES, PEPPERMINT, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful