Is PEPPERMINT MINI CANES, PEPPERMINT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOUR, FD&C RED 40, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PEPPERMINT MINI CANES, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT MINI CANES, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


