Is Peppermint Mocha Almond & Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- amylase
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Base (water, Almonds), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Oat Flour, Cocoa, Baking Soda, Salt, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Tocopherols, Amylase, Natural Flavour.
Check Peppermint Mocha Almond & Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Mocha Almond & Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


