Is PEPPERMINT MOCHA LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, PEPPERMINT MOCHA LATTE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- contains less than 2% of maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, INSTANT COFFEE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check PEPPERMINT MOCHA LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, PEPPERMINT MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT MOCHA LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, PEPPERMINT MOCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
About this product
Beverage · Powder


