Is Peppermint Organic Hemp CBD Oil, 50mg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Mct Oil (Coconut), Organic Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil
Check Peppermint Organic Hemp CBD Oil, 50mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Organic Hemp CBD Oil, 50mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Peppermint Organic Hemp CBD Oil, 50mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


