Is Peppermint Puremints (12 Pack) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Organic Peppermint, Organic Parsley, Organic Chlorella, Organic Chamomile, Stearic Acid (Vegetable)

Check Peppermint Puremints (12 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppermint Puremints (12 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go