Is PEPPERMINT, SPEARMINT CHICLETS CHEWING GUM, PEPPERMINT, SPEARMINT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT MADE OF SUGAR, GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, CANDELILLA WAX AND BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). SPEARMINT MADE OF SUGAR, GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, CANDELILLA WAX AND BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check PEPPERMINT, SPEARMINT CHICLETS CHEWING GUM, PEPPERMINT, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT, SPEARMINT CHICLETS CHEWING GUM, PEPPERMINT, SPEARMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


