Is PEPPERMINT THIN MINTS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERTASE, WHEY (MILK), EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.
Check PEPPERMINT THIN MINTS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT THIN MINTS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


